2019 Espoo Suursaari Race

ESSR19

Results are final as of 18:47 on June 9, 2019

R1 Kotka Meno - LYS1 Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 07/06/2019@184000, Distance: 67.8nm, Course: Course B
Exclude Rank Fleet Nat SailNo Boat Class Skipper Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
  1 LYS1 FIN 52 Audi E-tron Farr 52 Hannu Niemelä HSK 1.66 08/06/2019@043558 9:55:58 15:50:54   1.0  
  2 LYS1 FIN 1 zer0emission TP 52 Samuli Leisti HSK 1.82 08/06/2019@035652 9:16:52 15:59:04   2.0  
  3 LYS1 FIN 2617 Aurora Swan 45 SD Tuomo Siitonen HSK 1.47 08/06/2019@061258 11:32:58 16:18:23   3.0  
  4 LYS1 FIN 1 Tokio II VO60 Ville Voltti HSK 1.80 08/06/2019@050303 10:23:03 16:59:48   4.0  
  5 LYS1 FIN 11944 Madame Gray Landmark 43 Sampsa Vehkamäki HSK 1.49 08/06/2019@065305 12:13:05 17:06:39   5.0  
  6 LYS1 FIN 11932 Another Brick First 44.7 Markus Renlund ESF 1.42 08/06/2019@074706 13:07:06 17:31:08   6.0  
  7 LYS1 FIN 11732 Fart Farr 40 Fredrik Knudsen HUS 1.50 08/06/2019@072143 12:41:43 17:39:17   7.0  
  8 LYS1 FIN 11790 Zonda Finngulf 43 Markku Hämäläinen KPS 1.40 08/06/2019@112338 16:43:38 20:58:41   8.0  
  9 LYS1 EST 999 Furiosa Cookson 50 Rolf Relander TYK 1.73   DNF     10.0  

R2 Kotka Paluu - LYS1 Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 07/06/2019@184000, Distance: 99.6nm, Course: Course B
Exclude Rank Fleet Nat SailNo Boat Class Skipper Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
  1 LYS1 FIN 52 Audi E-tron Farr 52 Hannu Niemelä HSK 1.66 08/06/2019@105525 16:15:25 1:0:56:49   1.0  
  2 LYS1 FIN 2617 Aurora Swan 45 SD Tuomo Siitonen HSK 1.47 08/06/2019@125438 18:14:38 1:1:13:55   2.0  
  3 LYS1 FIN 1 zer0emission TP 52 Samuli Leisti HSK 1.82 08/06/2019@102509 15:45:09 1:1:36:00   3.0  
  4 LYS1 FIN 11932 Another Brick First 44.7 Markus Renlund ESF 1.42 08/06/2019@150109 20:21:09 1:2:49:02   4.0  
  5 LYS1 FIN 11944 Madame Gray Landmark 43 Sampsa Vehkamäki HSK 1.49 08/06/2019@142108 19:41:08 1:2:52:24   5.0  
  6 LYS1 FIN 1 Tokio II VO60 Ville Voltti HSK 1.80 08/06/2019@115954 17:19:54 1:3:02:45   6.0  
  7 LYS1 FIN 11732 Fart Farr 40 Fredrik Knudsen HUS 1.50 08/06/2019@151248 20:32:48 1:3:49:56   7.0  
  8 LYS1 FIN 11790 Zonda Finngulf 43 Markku Hämäläinen KPS 1.40   DNF     10.0  
  8 LYS1 EST 999 Furiosa Cookson 50 Rolf Relander TYK 1.73   DNF     10.0  

R3 Maali Finish - LYS1 Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 07/06/2019@184000, Distance: 161nm, Course: Course B
Exclude Rank Fleet Nat SailNo Boat Class Skipper Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
  1 LYS1 FIN 2617 Aurora Swan 45 SD Tuomo Siitonen HSK 1.47 08/06/2019@220011 1:3:20:11 1:14:37:57   1.0  
  2 LYS1 FIN 52 Audi E-tron Farr 52 Hannu Niemelä HSK 1.66 08/06/2019@201445 1:1:34:45 1:15:37:35   2.0  
  3 LYS1 FIN 1 zer0emission TP 52 Samuli Leisti HSK 1.82 08/06/2019@190419 1:0:24:19 1:16:19:24   3.0  
  4 LYS1 FIN 11944 Madame Gray Landmark 43 Sampsa Vehkamäki HSK 1.49 08/06/2019@235649 1:5:16:49 1:16:53:57   4.0  
  5 LYS1 FIN 11932 Another Brick First 44.7 Markus Renlund ESF 1.42 09/06/2019@014809 1:7:08:09 1:17:35:09   5.0  
  6 LYS1 FIN 1 Tokio II VO60 Ville Voltti HSK 1.80 08/06/2019@204507 1:2:05:07 1:17:47:16   6.0  
  7 LYS1 FIN 11732 Fart Farr 40 Fredrik Knudsen HUS 1.50 09/06/2019@020330 1:7:23:30 1:19:10:07   7.0  
  8 LYS1 FIN 11790 Zonda Finngulf 43 Markku Hämäläinen KPS 1.40   DNF     10.0  
  8 LYS1 EST 999 Furiosa Cookson 50 Rolf Relander TYK 1.73   DNF     10.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com