2019 Espoo Suursaari Race

ESSR19

Results

R1 Kotka Meno

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 07/06/2019@183000, Distance: 67.8nm, Course: Course B
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 07/06/2019@184000, Distance: 67.8nm, Course: Course B
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 07/06/2019@185000, Distance: 67.8nm, Course: Course B
Exclude Rank Fleet Nat SailNo Boat Class Skipper Club Rating NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
  1 IRC2 FIN 2617 Aurora Swan 45 SD Tuomo Siitonen HSK 1.143   08/06/2019@061258 11:32:58 13:12:04   1.0  
  2 IRC3 FIN 11223 Ithaca First 40 Jan Stenros M 1.052   08/06/2019@080057 13:30:57 14:13:07   2.0  
  3 IRC3 FIN 11525 Flikk Archambaut 40RC Olof Rytövaara PKV 1.076   08/06/2019@074832 13:18:32 14:19:13   3.0  
  4 IRC2 FIN 11932 Another Brick First 44.7 Markus Renlund ESF 1.093   08/06/2019@074706 13:07:06 14:20:18   4.0  
  5 IRC1 FIN 38 Fuji Open 40 Ari Känsäkoski ROCR 1.237   08/06/2019@062737 11:37:37 14:22:57   5.0  
  6 IRC3 FIN 16582 Eira Swan 51 Sebastian Gylling NJK 1.093   08/06/2019@074118 13:11:18 14:24:53   6.0  
  7 IRC2 FIN 1 Tokio II VO60 Ville Voltti HSK 1.390   08/06/2019@050303 10:23:03 14:26:02   7.0  

R2 Kotka Paluu

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 07/06/2019@183000, Distance: 99.6nm, Course: Course B
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 07/06/2019@184000, Distance: 99.6nm, Course: Course B
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 07/06/2019@185000, Distance: 99.6nm, Course: Course B
Exclude Rank Fleet Nat SailNo Boat Class Skipper Club Rating NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
  1 IRC2 FIN 2617 Aurora Swan 45 SD Tuomo Siitonen HSK 1.143   08/06/2019@125438 18:14:38 20:51:10   1.0  
  2 IRC3 FIN 11525 Flikk Archambaut 40RC Olof Rytövaara PKV 1.076   08/06/2019@145810 20:28:10 22:01:30   2.0  
  3 IRC3 FIN 11223 Ithaca First 40 Jan Stenros M 1.052   08/06/2019@153704 21:07:04 22:12:57   3.0  
  4 IRC2 FIN 11932 Another Brick First 44.7 Markus Renlund ESF 1.093   08/06/2019@150109 20:21:09 22:14:43   4.0  
  5 IRC3 FIN 16582 Eira Swan 51 Sebastian Gylling NJK 1.093   08/06/2019@150233 20:32:33 22:27:11   5.0  
  6 IRC1 FIN 38 Fuji Open 40 Ari Känsäkoski ROCR 1.237   08/06/2019@133315 18:43:15 23:09:28   6.0  
  7 IRC2 FIN 1 Tokio II VO60 Ville Voltti HSK 1.390   08/06/2019@115954 17:19:54 1:0:05:28   7.0  

R3 Maali Finish

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 07/06/2019@183000, Distance: 161nm, Course: Course B
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 07/06/2019@184000, Distance: 161nm, Course: Course B
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 07/06/2019@185000, Distance: 161nm, Course: Course B
Exclude Rank Fleet Nat SailNo Boat Class Skipper Club Rating NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
  1 IRC2 FIN 2617 Aurora Swan 45 SD Tuomo Siitonen HSK 1.143   08/06/2019@220011 1:3:20:11 1:7:14:44   1.0  
  2 IRC3 FIN 11525 Flikk Archambaut 40RC Olof Rytövaara PKV 1.076   09/06/2019@015306 1:7:23:06 1:9:46:13   2.0  
  3 IRC3 FIN 11223 Ithaca First 40 Jan Stenros M 1.052   09/06/2019@024803 1:8:18:03 1:9:58:50   3.0  
  4 IRC2 FIN 11932 Another Brick First 44.7 Markus Renlund ESF 1.093   09/06/2019@014809 1:7:08:09 1:10:01:53   4.0  
  5 IRC3 FIN 16582 Eira Swan 51 Sebastian Gylling NJK 1.093   09/06/2019@022100 1:7:51:00 1:10:48:43   5.0  
  6 IRC1 FIN 38 Fuji Open 40 Ari Känsäkoski ROCR 1.237   08/06/2019@231908 1:4:29:08 1:11:14:12   6.0  
  7 IRC2 FIN 1 Tokio II VO60 Ville Voltti HSK 1.390   08/06/2019@204507 1:2:05:07 1:12:15:31   7.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com