2019 Espoo Suursaari Race

ESSR19

Results are final as of 18:46 on June 9, 2019

R1 Kotka Meno - DH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 07/06/2019@180000, Distance: 61.7nm, Course: Course A
Exclude Rank Fleet Nat SailNo Boat Class Skipper Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
  1 DH FIN 11625 LOW First 34.7 Juhani Railo HSK 1.25 08/06/2019@052900 11:29:00 14:11:29   1.0  
  2 DH FIN 10810 FinnFun Finngulf 331 Tom Finell ESF 1.23 08/06/2019@055402 11:54:02 14:25:57   2.0  
  3 DH FIN 11369 VindUngen FF-36 Palle Eklund HSK 1.32 08/06/2019@051217 11:12:17 14:29:13   3.0  
  4 DH FIN 11611 Ramdata Salona 37 IBC Sakari Laulajainen KLV 1.30 08/06/2019@052915 11:29:15 14:36:43   4.0  
  5 DH FIN 11361 Lilyan HP1030 Benjamin Nilsson ESF 1.31 08/06/2019@052542 11:25:42 14:37:57   5.0  
  6 DH FIN 11381 Ipanema J 109 Kim Lindroos BS 1.27 08/06/2019@054721 11:47:21 14:40:04   6.0  
  7 DH FIN 10742 Thetis First 31.7 LR Perttu Monthan HSK 1.19 08/06/2019@063331 12:33:31 14:43:13   7.0  
  8 DH FIN 43000 Vivien Finngulf-43 Pekka Nieminen WS 1.40 08/06/2019@045159 10:51:59 14:44:06   8.0  
  9 DH FIN 11938 Jolly J/97 Jan Rönnback NJK 1.23 08/06/2019@062011 12:20:11 14:52:06   9.0  
  10 DH FIN 10468 Melisande First 31.7 LR Eero Lehmijoki HSK 1.19 08/06/2019@073557 13:35:57 15:45:39   10.0  
  11 DH FIN 8693 Escarienne Linjet 32 Reima Alander EPS 1.12 08/06/2019@082508 14:25:08 15:52:10   11.0  
  12 DH FIN 9458 Herring Rouge X-79 Aku Hjelm KoPu 1.14 08/06/2019@085534 14:55:34 16:35:20   12.0  
  13 DH FIN 10701 Merianna H-35 Julius Haartti Sindbad 1.13 08/06/2019@095604 15:56:04 17:29:32   13.0  
  14 DH FIN 9627 Nerissa Duofour 40 LR Pekka Laulajainen KLV 1.27   DNF     15.0  

R2 Kotka Paluu - DH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 07/06/2019@180000, Distance: 93.5nm, Course: Course A
Exclude Rank Fleet Nat SailNo Boat Class Skipper Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
  1 DH FIN 10810 FinnFun Finngulf 331 Tom Finell ESF 1.23 08/06/2019@130532 19:05:32 22:55:44   1.0  
  2 DH FIN 11938 Jolly J/97 Jan Rönnback NJK 1.23 08/06/2019@133019 19:30:19 23:20:31   2.0  
  3 DH FIN 11381 Ipanema J 109 Kim Lindroos BS 1.27 08/06/2019@130607 19:06:07 23:27:51   3.0  
  4 DH FIN 11625 LOW First 34.7 Juhani Railo HSK 1.25 08/06/2019@132502 19:25:02 23:31:15   4.0  
  5 DH FIN 11361 Lilyan HP1030 Benjamin Nilsson ESF 1.31 08/06/2019@124846 18:48:46 23:40:06   5.0  
  6 DH FIN 11611 Ramdata Salona 37 IBC Sakari Laulajainen KLV 1.30 08/06/2019@130831 19:08:31 23:52:37   6.0  
  7 DH FIN 43000 Vivien Finngulf-43 Pekka Nieminen WS 1.40 08/06/2019@120216 18:02:16 23:54:00   7.0  
  8 DH FIN 11369 VindUngen FF-36 Palle Eklund HSK 1.32 08/06/2019@131123 19:11:23 1:0:09:50   8.0  
  9 DH FIN 10742 Thetis First 31.7 LR Perttu Monthan HSK 1.19 08/06/2019@161333 22:13:33 1:1:30:07   9.0  
  10 DH FIN 10468 Melisande First 31.7 LR Eero Lehmijoki HSK 1.19 08/06/2019@161815 22:18:15 1:1:34:49   10.0  
  11 DH FIN 8693 Escarienne Linjet 32 Reima Alander EPS 1.12 08/06/2019@172939 23:29:39 1:1:41:33   11.0  
  12 DH FIN 9458 Herring Rouge X-79 Aku Hjelm KoPu 1.14 08/06/2019@174147 23:41:47 1:2:12:58   12.0  
  13 DH FIN 10701 Merianna H-35 Julius Haartti Sindbad 1.13 08/06/2019@224240 1:4:42:40 1:7:04:18   13.0  
  14 DH FIN 9627 Nerissa Duofour 40 LR Pekka Laulajainen KLV 1.27   DNF     15.0  

R3 Maali Finish - DH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 07/06/2019@180000, Distance: 155nm, Course: Course A
Exclude Rank Fleet Nat SailNo Boat Class Skipper Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
  1 DH FIN 11381 Ipanema J 109 Kim Lindroos BS 1.27 08/06/2019@233729 1:5:37:29 1:12:51:22   1.0  
  2 DH FIN 11611 Ramdata Salona 37 IBC Sakari Laulajainen KLV 1.30 08/06/2019@232410 1:5:24:10 1:13:15:08   2.0  
  3 DH FIN 11361 Lilyan HP1030 Benjamin Nilsson ESF 1.31 08/06/2019@232411 1:5:24:11 1:13:27:08   3.0  
  4 DH FIN 10810 FinnFun Finngulf 331 Tom Finell ESF 1.23 09/06/2019@011322 1:7:13:22 1:13:34:59   4.0  
  5 DH FIN 11938 Jolly J/97 Jan Rönnback NJK 1.23 09/06/2019@012421 1:7:24:21 1:13:45:58   5.0  
  6 DH FIN 11369 VindUngen FF-36 Palle Eklund HSK 1.32 08/06/2019@233409 1:5:34:09 1:13:48:54   6.0  
  7 DH FIN 11625 LOW First 34.7 Juhani Railo HSK 1.25 09/06/2019@012714 1:7:27:14 1:14:15:24   7.0  
  8 DH FIN 43000 Vivien Finngulf-43 Pekka Nieminen WS 1.40 08/06/2019@223316 1:4:33:16 1:14:16:22   8.0  
  9 DH FIN 10742 Thetis First 31.7 LR Perttu Monthan HSK 1.19 09/06/2019@055002 1:11:50:02 1:17:15:53   9.0  
  10 DH FIN 10468 Melisande First 31.7 LR Eero Lehmijoki HSK 1.19 09/06/2019@060218 1:12:02:18 1:17:28:09   10.0  
  11 DH FIN 8693 Escarienne Linjet 32 Reima Alander EPS 1.12 09/06/2019@082851 1:14:28:51 1:18:07:31   11.0  
  12 DH FIN 9458 Herring Rouge X-79 Aku Hjelm KoPu 1.14 09/06/2019@081335 1:14:13:35 1:18:24:13   12.0  
  13 DH FIN 10701 Merianna H-35 Julius Haartti Sindbad 1.13   DNF     15.0  
  13 DH FIN 9627 Nerissa Duofour 40 LR Pekka Laulajainen KLV 1.27   DNF     15.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com